socialsocial

PRIVACY POLICY

NEXTGENTM INC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://lootmogul.com/ website (the “Service”).

At Loot Mogul (“Loot Mogul”, “we”, “us” or “our”), we take your privacy and the security of your information very seriously.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. the creator of this Privacy Policy ensures our firm commitment to your privacy vis-à-vis the protection of your priceless information.

This Privacy Policy Statement (“Privacy Policy”) covers NEXTGENTM INC owned and operated websites, including https://home.lootmogul.com/ (“Site” or “Sites”), and any services offered by NEXTGENTM Inc.(collectively, the “Service”).

  1. Definitions
  1. Information Collection and Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Information”). We commit to respecting your online privacy data. We further recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us. Said Personal Information could include email address, phone number, name, SSN, bank information and government identification numbers. To access the tournaments or portal on this app/website, you are required to provide the following information which includes, but is not limited to:

This privacy policy also applies to data we collect from users who are not registered as members of this site, including, but not limited to, browsing behaviour, pages viewed etc.

  1. Information we gather

You can visit the Loot Mogul site without revealing any information about yourself. If you wish to obtain any information about our services, you can contact us. Our Platform’s online requisition form requires users to give us contact information (like your name, address, telephone number and email address), and demographic information (like your zip code/pin code).

As a member, you are required to provide a valid email address at registration and choose a username or alias that represents your identity on our app/website. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the website or not), your computer browser information, your IP address, and other information associated with your interaction with the website.

  1. Use of Information

We also collect and store personal information provided by you from time to time on the website. We only collect and use such information from you that we consider necessary for achieving a seamless, efficient, and safe experience, customized to your needs including:

Where any service requested by you involves a third party, such information as is reasonably necessary by the Company to carry out your service request may be shared with such third party.

We also do use your contact information to send you offers based on your interests and prior activity. The Company may also use the contact information internally to direct its efforts for product improvement, to contact you as a survey respondent, to notify you if you win any contest; and to send you promotional materials from its contest sponsors or advertisers.

Further, you may from time to time choose to provide payment related financial information (credit card, debit card, bank account details, billing address etc.) on the website. We are committed to keeping all such sensitive data/information safe at all times and ensure that such data/information is only transacted over secure websites of approved payment gateways which are digitally encrypted, and provide the highest possible degree of care available under the technology presently in use.

The Company will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you.

To the extent possible, we provide you the option of not divulging any specific information that you wish for us not to collect, store or use. You may also choose not to use a particular service or feature on the website and opt out of any non-essential communications from the Company.

Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which can only be avoided by you following security practices yourself, such as not revealing account/login related information to any other person and informing our customer care team about any suspicious activity or where your account has/may have been compromised.

  1. California Online Privacy Protection Act

We have taken necessary precautions to follow the California Online Privacy Protection Act and therefore we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or other third parties, including Google, who may use that information to market to you directly. Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light Act”, California residents are permitted to request information about the way we share certain categories of information with third parties for their marketing use.

  1. Children’s Online Privacy Policy Protection Act

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from children without verification of parental consent, we will ensure to remove that information from our servers.

  1. Retention of Data
  1. Collection of Information

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Information”). Personally, identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

8.1 Cookies

  1. External Links on App / Website

The app/website may include hyperlinks to other web sites or content or resources. We have no control over any app/websites or resources which are provided by companies or persons other than Us.

You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and do not endorse any advertising, products, or other materials on or available from such apps/websites or resources.

You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of the availability of those external sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from such app/websites or resources. These third-party service providers and Third-Party Sites may have their own privacy policies governing the storage and retention of your personal information that you may be subject to. We recommend that when you enter a Third-Party Site, you review the Third-Party Site’s privacy policy as it relates to safeguarding your personal information. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the app/website.

  1. Our Use of Your Information

Your contact information is also used to contact you when necessary. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our app/website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. Finally, we may use your IP address to help protect our partners and ourselves from fraud. We will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available. We will transfer information about you if We are acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify you by email or by putting a prominent notice on the site before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

We may release your personal information to a third-party in order to comply with a Court Order or other similar legal procedure, or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law; prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or investigate or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Our Terms of Use. We may disclose personally identifiable information to parties in compliance with our Copyright Policy as mentioned in the Terms of Use as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity. In such events, we may disclose name, address, country, phone number, email address and company name.

  1. Confidentiality

You further acknowledge that the app/website may contain information which is designated confidential by us and that you shall not disclose such information without our prior written consent.

Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, unless legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities.

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your email address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products.

  1. Disclosure of Information

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting and foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government, law enforcement agencies or third parties. Under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or members may abuse or misuse your information that they collect from our app/website. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private.

As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party. However, the following describes some of the ways that your personally identifiable information may be disclosed:

  1. Accessing and Reviewing Information

Following registration, you can review and change the information you submitted each time except your display name. If you change any information, we may keep track of your old information. You can change your registration information such as: name, address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, and profile.

We will retain in our files information you have requested to remove for certain circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms and conditions. Further, such prior information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored ‘back up’ systems. Therefore, you should not expect that all your personally identifiable information will be completely removed from our databases in response to your requests.

  1. Control of your Password

When you sign up to become a Member, you will also be asked to choose a password. You are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password. It is important that you protect it against unauthorized access of your account and information by choosing your password carefully and keeping your password and computer secure by signing out after using our services.

You agree not to use the account, username, email address or password of another Member at any time or to disclose your password to any third party. If you choose to share this information with third parties to provide you additional services, you are responsible for all actions taken with your login information and password and therefore should review each third party’s privacy policy. You are responsible for all actions taken with your login information and password, including fees. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personally identifiable information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password. You agree to notify us immediately if you suspect any consistent unauthorized use of your account or access to your password even after changing it.

  1. Other Information Collectors

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on our app/websites or on other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy policies of third parties, you are subject to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

  1. Security

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by members inside and outside the company. We do not recommend transfer of sensitive information (such as a credit card number and bank account details) via the Site to other Users. Users are recommended to do so offline, on the phone or via personal emails. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once We receive it. However, “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet. You therefore agree that any security breaches beyond the control of our standard security procedures are at your sole risk and discretion.

  1. Disclaimer

We cannot ensure that all your private communications and other personal information (including sensitive information like credit card information and bank account number) will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although we are committed to protecting your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information will always remain private. As a user of the Site, you understand and agree that you assume all responsibility and risk for your use of the Site, the internet generally, and the documents you post or access and for your conduct on and off the Site.

  1. Notification of Modifications and Changes to the T&C and Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the Terms and Privacy Policy from time to time as we deem fit, without any intimation to you, and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any amendment to these terms.

You are therefore advised to re-read the Terms of Service on a regular basis. Should it be that you do not accept any of the modifications or amendments to the Terms, you may terminate your use of this app/website immediately.

  1. Contact Us

To contact us with your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or the information collection and dissemination practices, please email us at [email protected]

  1. Data Deletion Policy

1. LootMogul provides users with full control over their data, including what data is retained and what data is deleted.
2. End users can request all or part of their data to be deleted by sending an email to [email protected] Once the request is approved by their company, LootMogul will delete their data.



NON AFFILIATION NOTIFICATION

LootMogul is NOT AFFILIATED, AUTHORIZED, LICENSED OR ENDORSED by NBA (National Basketball Association), NFL (National Football League), MLB (Major League Baseball), NHL (National Hockey League), MLS (Major League Soccer), NCAA (National College Athletic Association) or any other professional and amateur organization.

logo

IMPORTANT

ABOUT US

PROMOTION

FAQ

PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS OF SERVICES

JOIN OUR COMMUNITY

twitter.png
facebook.png
youtube.png
instagram.png
discord.png
telegram.png
twitch.png

WHY US

Instant Bonus on Signup

Instant Bonus on Signup

Play & Win

Play & Win

Engage with Influencers

Engage with Influencers

Safe & Secure

Safe & Secure

Our Payment Partners

paypal2.png
stripe.png

© 2022 LootMogul. All Rights Reserved. HQ: 3301 Ocean Park Blvd, Unit 205, Santa Monica, CA 90405

LootMogul is NOT AFFILIATED, AUTHORIZED, LICENSED OR ENDORSED by NBA (National Basketball Association), NFL (National Football League), MLB (Major League Baseball), NHL (National Hockey League), MLS (Major League Soccer), NCAA (National College Athletic Association) or any other professional and amateur organization.